2023 Associated Triathletes

Kelsey Mitchell
Kelsey Mitchell AUS
World Ranking Triathlete
IMG_6771
Emily Davies AUS
State Level Junior  Triathlete –2023 TRI-VIC State Youth Squad
Troy 3 www
Troy Whittington AUS 
World Ranking Triathlete
Jordan Rieck
Jordan Rieck AUS
World Ranking Triathlete
www Will
Jaxson Tenhave AUS – Shock Team U23 Squad

Not only Triathlon - Generation Z (athletes born between 2000 and 2009)

Melbourne 2017 no 1 ww
Mackensey House AUS 
YOB 2002 – Swim & Netball
26991770_2017620728476033_1390738982207195975_n
Max Norman AUS 
 YOB 2001 – Triathlon
FB Alex 2017 Run
Alex Freire AUS
YOB 2002 – Frisbee player
Nick Mousley 2006yob
Nick Mousley AUS
YOB 2006 – Orienteeting
Michaela F 1
Michaela Franks AUS
YOB 2005 – Grass Hockey
web Jesse T 1
Jesse Tenhave AUS – Triathlon
Lorenzo 5
Lorenzo Andreoni ITA
YOB 2000 – BeachVolley
Jackson 01 17-18
Jaxson Tenhave AUS – Triathlon
Asia Castaldi 1
Asia Castaldi ITA
YOB 2006 – Volleyball
Screenshot_20221008-194757_Messenger
Filippo Ceragioli ITA
YOB 2006 – Decathlon
IMG-20221010-WA0003
Leonardo Bertugelli ITA
YOB 2008 – Windsurf Foil
20221010_155313
Andrea Palma ITA
YOB 2008 – Track & Field (Running)

Generation A - Sub-Juniors Triathletes born between 2010 and ..........

20200101_173307
Josh Sandral AUS 2010
20200101_172925
Sam Sandral AUS 2013
20200101_173204
Tom Sandral AUS 2013
20200101_173029
Gemma Kilner AUS 2013
IMG_1409 (2)
Liby Kilner AUS 2016

Legendary Performances of Previous U23, U19 and 16 Athletes

athletenicks
2004 Nick Stubbs AUS as U15
3rd U15 AUS AG Tri Championships
athleteastrid
2004 Astrid Baker AUS as U19
2nd K2 Marathon Kayak Junior World Champ, Norway.
FB Tim HIM WA 2005
2005 Tim Van Berkel AUS as U23
Busselton Long Course Champion 
athletedanielle2
2006 Danielle Brennan AUS as U23
3rd AG U19 World TRI Champs (2011 6th A.G.18-24 Ironman Busselton)
Harrie W Cycling001 (2)
2011 & 2012 Harrie Weatherall AUS as U16
Finalist at the All Schools National Triathlon Championships
2011/12 Corey St John AUS as U19
15th ITU Junior AUS National Series Race 1 QLD.
April 2012 D5000 023
2014 Kirsty Deacon AUS
Junior Elite State Champion & 4th AUS Junior elite Chapionships
Screenshot_20200328-115033_Facebook
2015 Emma Mahady AUS as U23
Division National Champion USA Team California Uni of Pennsylvania
2015 Matilda Terry AUS as U19
World Cross Triathlon Champion AG18-19, Sardegna, ITA
FB Montana 1
2015 Montana Farrah-Seaton AUS as U19
3rd  World Basketball Championships AUS U19 Opals National Team
Tim run with TA suit
2016 Tim Fitzpatrick AUS as U23
AG 20-24 Champion XTERRA Asian Pacific Champs
2016 Caleb Therkildsen AUS 10th AUS ITU Youth Triathlon National Champs
Tri
2017 Nathan Rodgers AUS as U19
ITU Vic State Champion
DEL_8327 (2)
2017 Caleb Noble AUS as U23
9th Overall 2017  ITU World Cup in Mooloolaba
received_321746245810082
2021 Laura Gillard AUS
9th Overall AUS Junior Triathlon Championships

2019-2021 Former Junior Athletes in Training

20211114_101200 (2)
Laura Gillard AUS 
FB_IMG_1537158474251
EJ Macdonald AUS
Caleb Therkildsen AUS
www Will
Will Maclean ITA 
20181215_140004
Liam Willcox AUS
Jack Grigg - Triathlon - 2000 AUS
 Jack Grigg AUS 
P1030159
Finn Nixson AUS 
20200423_084227
2020 Fin North AUS 
Foster
Foster Gardiner AUS
20190515_125249
Macca Maclean AUS
Genevieve W 1
Genevieve White AUS 
Angus 1
Angus White AUS
Kobie Skeers AUS
 
Lucas Bladwell AUS
Lily Tenhave AUS 
Charlotte DeanAUS 
Bella Godfrey AUS
Lilly Godfrey AUS

2016-2018 Former Junior Athletes in Training

FB 0
Nathan Rodgers AUS
Tim run with TA suit
Tim Fitzpatrick
FB 1 Connor Swim
2017 Connor Terry AUS
Matilda Terry AUS
Ben C 1 (2)
Ben Cattle AUS 
Tom F
Tom Freire AUS
 
Preston Coe AUS
Leighton Coen AUS 
Caleb Coen AUS
 Lenny Foard AUS
L Davies AUS 

2014-2015 Former Junior Athletes in Training

Penrith ITU Champs 10-11 Jan 2015 1 (2)
 Shaun Jones AUS
whughl
Hugh Locke AUS
Pat
Patrick North AUS
Emily C
 Emily Crispin AUS 
Tom O’Brien AUS 
Evie Mullins & Ella Maclean AUS 
Cassandra Richardson AUS 

2009-2013 Former Junior Athletes in Training

Caleb FdeiM2014
Caleb Noble
Matthew w1
Matthew Goessler
00 Harrison Rees
2015 Harrison Rees AUS
2015  Harrison Callahan AUS 
2015 Nick Locke AUS 
FB Risdon 2
Risdon Weatherall 
Harrie W Cycling001 (2)
Harrie Weatherall AUS
2011/12 Corey St John AUS as U19
15th ITU Junior AUS National Series Race 1 QLD.
OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
2019 Tod Meheehan AUS 
Jaxon Farrah-Seaton AUS 
April 2012 D5000 023
Kirsty Deacon AUS
a Alessia ITA www
Alessia Orla AUS
20190905_163128
Montana Farrah-Seaton AUS 

2000-2008 Former Junior Athletes in Training

FB Tim HIM WA 2005
Tim Van Berkel AUS
josh 1
Josh Roy 
athletenicks
 Nick Stubbs AUS
FB_IMG_1557891949520
Angela Bempied (on Sandral) AUS 
athletedanielle2
Danielle Brennan AUS
wlukev
2014 Luke Visser AUS
athleteastrid
Astrid Baker AUS
 Angus Lingham AUS
athleteemma
Emma Mahady AUS 
Jarryd Thurling AUS 
Luca Bertilorenzi ITA
Isobel Sloan AUS
athletejeremy
Jeremy Baker AUS
Francis Blempied AUS