2023 High Performance (HP) Coached & Associated Para Athletes

a FB Glen T1
Glen Jarvis AUS (PTS2) – Fab’s coached since 2013 – Oceania Para Triathlon Champion in 2020 & 2022
 2022 8th World Para Triathlon Championships, Abu Dhabi
20190515_125726
Nige Young AUS (PTWC-H1) – Fab’s coached since 2015 – Multiple Winner of  Long Course Para Triathlon events
 2021 Winner of the 70.3 Long Course Para Triathlon, Busselton.
a Daniel
Daniel Searle AUS (PTVI)– Fab’s coached since 2014 – Oceania Para Triathlon Medalist 2015 & 2018
 2022 Winner of  Australian Para Cycling Time Trail Championships
Riccardo
Roberto Ripani ITA (PTS5) – Fab’s coached since 2019 
 2022 8th Italian Paratriathlon Championships
0 Rita Cuccuru
Rita Cuccuru ITA (PTWC-H1) – Fab’s associated since 2019 – 8th Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games
 2022 7th World Para Triathlon Championships, Abu Dhabi
Francesca 2
Francesca Tarantello ITA (PTVI-B3) – Fab’s associated since 2022 – 8th Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games
 2022 2nd World Para Triathlon Championships, Abu Dhabi

Formal Coached Para-Athletes & Associated Para-Athletes

a Justin in Chicago 5
Justin Godfrey AUS (PTS3) – Coached from 2012 to 2022 – World Cross-Triathlon Champion in 2016 & 2018.  2022 Winner of the World Para Series in Yokohama & Montreal
a Kerryn World 2014 CAM
Kerryn Harvey AUS (PTS4) Coached from 2014 to 2018 for 12 World Races including  2 Times World Champs Medalist
00 Clint TAS 2017
Clint Pickin AUS (PTS4) – Coached in 2017 & 2018 including  1st 2018 Oceania Champs
00 Liam GC 2018 podium
Liam Twomey AUS (PTS4) – Coached in  2018 Including 2nd 2018 Oceania Champs
a Deam Mc
Dean McHardie AUS – (PTS4) – Coached in from 2018 to 2020 including 2019 & 2020 Oceania Champs Medalist
00 Claire Twin Waters WPE 2015
Clare McLean AUS – (PTS5) Associate Athlete
Toni Scaleri
Tony Scoleri AUS – (PTS5) Associated Athlete
00 Oliver 1
Oliver Hunter AUS – (Wheelchair) – Fab’s coached since 2017 – Para-Swimmer
197970461_4090423847709868_3136796999473102062_n
James Parr AUS (PTS4)  Fab’s coached since 2020
20190515_125654
Eliza Ault-Connell AUS – Multiple Wheelchair Marathon Champion 
20190515_125456
Robby Peime AUS – PTWC-H1
Handler in 2019 2 x Races including 1st AUS Para Champs
IMG-20200203-WA0000
Fabrizio Vignali ITA (TPS5) – Coached from 2009 to 2011 incuding 2 times winner of  ITU World Para Duathlon Championships
Casey Hyde AUS PTVI 
Kieran Ault-Connell AUS – Para-Olympian
John King AUS – Deaf Games Champion
Steve King AUS – Deaf Games Medalist
Andrea Aloi ITA – PTWC-H1 Para Triathlete
Andrew Falconer AUS – Para-Cyclin
Andrew Mitchell AUS Wheelchair Swimmer & Cyclist

Fab as handler for Para Athletes:

received_1599026787159627
Lauren Parker AUS – PTWC-H1 
Handler in 2022 WTPS, Swansea
Emily and Fab
Emily Tapp AUS – PTWC-H1 
Handler for over 20 races from 2017 to 2021 including 2 World Para Triathlon Championships
20190515_125456
Robby Peime AUS – PTWC-H1
Handler in 2019 2 x Races including 1st AUS Para Champs
Bill-Chaffey-Devonport
Bill Chaffey AUS – PTWC-H2 
Handler in 2018 2 x WPTC
Alex Welsh 3
Alex Welsh AUS – PTWC-H1
Handler in 2018 Winner of the Oceania Championships
00 Sara tait
Sara Tait AUS – PTWC-H1
Handler in 2017 WTPS, Yokohama
2
Scott Crowley AUS – PTWC-H2 
2016 World Para Triathlon Grand Final, Rotterdam.
Matt Brumby 2
Matt Brumby AUS – PTWC-H1 
2015 & 2016 including WTPS Yokohama

Legendary Moments

ParaSquadEdmonton2014
TA Para National Team AUS
2014 Edmonton ITU World ParaTriathlon Championships
ww GlenJ2
Glen Jarvis AUS
2015 2nd (PT2 class) Sunshine Coast ITU World ParaTriathlon Event
www Justin in Chicago
Justin Godfrey AUS
2015 3rd (PT3 class) Chicago ITU World ParaTriathlon Championships
Dan & matteo 2
Daniel Searle AUS Matteo Bruschi ITA   2019 3rd (VI class) AUS Para Cycling Championships

Athletes who Guide and Handle Para-Triathletes in Racing

FB_IMG_1557891949520
Angela Sandral AUS
2019 GC Julie GF
Julie Gollan-Foard AUS
a posture
Josh Roy AUS
Grant Lepp & Paul Mullynn AUS
SONY DSC
Tim Fitzpatrick AUS
20190223_071653
Grant Dean AUS
FB Mark TT 3 Feb 2016
Mark Jones AUS
a Matteo
Matteo Bruschi AUS/ITA
Caleb Therkildsen AUS
Harrie W Cycling001 (2)
Harrie Weatherall AUS
King Valley Challenge 24 Oct 15 (9)
Fabrizio Andreoni AUS/ITA
Penrith ITU Champs 10-11 Jan 2015 1
Shaun Jones AUS
Mario 2
Mario Manfredi ITA
A Nicola
Nicolo Fazzi ITA
Memorabilia
7