High Performance (HP) Associated & Coached Athletes

20200905_170045
Kenji Nener JPN
World Ranking ELITE Triathlete
A Caleb
Caleb Noble AUS
Long Course PRO Triathlete
a Alessia ITA www
Alessia Orla ITA
World Ranking ELITE Triathlete
received_321746245810082
Laura Gillard AUS
HP U23 National Triathlete
26991770_2017620728476033_1390738982207195975_n
Max Norman AUS
HP U23 State Triathlete
20210227_095608 (2)
Kelsey Mitchell AUS
HP U19 National  Triathlete
IMG_6771
Emily Davis AUS
HP U14 State Triathlete
megumi www
Megumi Tokiwa JPN 
HP Triathlete
Angela TT
Angela Sandral AUS
HP Long Course Triathlete
20210411_123446 (2)
Damian Gillard AUS
 HP Long Course Triathlete
Alessio 1 ww
Alessio Gessa ITA
 HP Long Course Triathlete
www Dan Judd
Dan Judd AUS
 HP Long Course Triathlete
www Nash
Nash Clark AUS
 HP Long Course Triathlete
FB 4 Kirsty Cycling002 (2)
Kirsty Deacon AUS
Professional Cyclist
a Matteo
Matteo Bruschi ITA
HP Cyclist

High Performance Associated & Coached Para-Athletes

Emily T 2
Emily Tapp AUS (PTWC)
World Triathlon Champion in 2017 & 2018
a Justin in Chicago 5
Justin Godfrey AUS (PTS3)
World Cross-Triathlon Champion in 2016 & 2018
a FB Glen T1
Glen Jarvis AUS (PTS2)
 Oceania Champion in 2020
received_650413169195528
Rita Cuccuru ITA (PTWC)
3 times Winner of a World Paratriathlon Event
2019 2020 WS Para Duathlon Champion.
Nigel Young AUS (PTWC)
Busselton Long Course 70.3  Para-Tri Champion in 2021
a Daniel
Daniel Searle AUS (PTVI)
Oceania Champs Medalist in 2015 & 2018

Legendary Moments

FB Tim HIM WA 2005
Tim Van Berkel AUS
2005 – Busselton AUS,  Half Ironman  Champion 
wferdinando
Ferdinando Vatteroni ITA
2005 – Ironman AG Italian Champion
DEL_8327 (2)
Caleb Noble AUS
 2017 – 9th Mooloolaba ITU World Cup
FB_IMG_1557891741498
Angela Sandral AUS
2018 – 11th Overall AUS Ironman Championships

Women Age Group Australian Training Squad

Angela TT
Angela Sandral AUS
wwLinda 1a
Linda Hudec AUS
20210110_111409 (2)
Julie Gollan-Foard AUS
Sara 1
Sara Kilner AUS
SONY DSC
Rachael Long AUS
wheidi
Heidi Poole AUS
FB_IMG_1557891515832
Nicky Rose AUS
20210110_084849 (2)
Jo Deacon AUS
FB_IMG_1608198310317 (2)
Jo Deacon AUS
received_105081544803050
Alex Freire AUS
Kara C 2018
Kara Curphey AUS
Resized_20200507_110339 (2)
Julie Dickinson AUS
0 ww 2019 with Josh
Kara Landells AUS
20190905_163128
Montana Farrah-Seaton AUS
Sophy Sirr AUS
Michaela Franks AUS
Rachel Westblade AUS 
Katy Mullynn AUS
Janet Osborn AUS
Alison Green AUS
Julie Boyd AUS

Man Age Group Australian Training Squad

0 rudy 2
Rudy Yonson AUS
FB_IMG_1596208426035
Mark Jones AUS
James & Mark Corowa 2016 (2)
Jimmy North AUS
00 will Clifton 1
Will Clifton AUS
20210110_084818
Jason Bartel AUS
a posture
Josh Roy AUS
FB 3
Sandy Hector AUS
20190223_071653
Grant Dean AUS
SONY DSC
Tim Fitzpatrick AUS
Grant Lepp & Paul Mullynn AUS
00 Anglesea Adventurethon 3 Dec 16 (24)
Fabrizio Andreoni ITA/AUS
SONY DSC
John Trev AUS  
Nick Clark AUS
Stive Kilpatrick AUS
Adrian McKelvie AUS
Daryl Nielsen AUS
Raf Freire AUS
Steven Kitos AUS
Tom Weatherall AUS
Norm Lazarou AUS
James Sloan AUS
Smity Andy Smith AUS
Byron Patt AUS
Andrew Byrnes AUS

Age Group Italian Training Squad

IMG-20210529-WA0006 (2)
Umberto & Gianni ITA
IMG-20210529-WA0008 (3)
Gianni Goich ITA
IMG-20210529-WA0006 (3)
Stefano Pietrelli ITA
IMG-20210531-WA0000 (3)
Giuseppe Sulis ITA
IMG-20210531-WA0000 (5)
Andretta Spinetti ITA
IMG-20210531-WA0002 (2)
Roberto Ripani ITA
Matteo Baldini ITA
Patrick Sing 18-19
Patrick Jelfs SGP
Mostafa Najafi Mazloom ww
Salman Teymouri IRN
A Diego 2
Diego Galbusino ARG
Shock Team 04 d
Bruno Bonini ITA
FB Fabio Bruschi 1
Fabio Bruschi ITA
angela Iannotta
Angela Iannotta ITA
Paola D'A w1
Paola Danbrosio ITA
Ales Andreoni ITA
Lorenzo Andreoni ITA
Carlos Alberto Bacci ARG
Filippo Ceragioli ITA
Fabio Ceragioli ITA
Antony Ferrari GB
Matteo Baldini ITA
Laura Lapi ITA
Gabriele Mosti ITA
Giuseppe Bigarani ITA
Andrea Lazzarotto ITA
Marco Palma ITA
Roberto Tognocchi ITA
Valter Mosti ITA

Former High Performance Coached Athletes

Tri
2016-2018 Nathan Rodgers AUS – ITU World Ranked Athlete
www A Iran Rasa
2016-2017 Reza Shahmiri IRI- ITU World Ranked Athlete
2017 Damon Boag AUS – ITU World Ranked Athlete
Matthew w1
2015-2016 Mathew Goessler AUS – ITU World Ranked Athlete
2012-2017 Matilda Terry AUS – World Cross Triathlon Champion AG18-19, Sardegna, ITA
2009-2015 Montana Farrah-Seaton AUS – 3rd  U19 World Basketball Championships
Screenshot_20200328-115033_Facebook
2006-2015 Emma Mahady AUS – Division National Champion USA Team California Uni of Pennsylvania
2008-2013 Corey St John AUS – first ITU Junior Licence (2011 15th ITU Junior AUS National Series Race 1 Runaway Bay, QLD)
IMG-20200203-WA0000
2008-2010 Fabrizio Vignali ITA – 2 x ITU World Para Champion
2004-2011 Danielle Brennan AUS – 3rd AG U19 World TRI Champs (2011 6th A.G.18-24 Ironman Busselton)
2005 Ferdinando Vatteroni ITA – Italian AG Ironman Champion
FB Tim HIM WA 2005
2003-2004 Tim Van Berkel AUS – Long Course Champion
athleteastrid
2003-2006 Astrid Baker AUS – 2nd K2 Marathon Kayak Junior World Champ, Norway.
athletenicks
2000-2006 Nick Stubbs AUS – 3rd U15 AUS AG Tri Championships