2023 High Performance Associated Athletes

FB_IMG_1653894400979
Tim Van Berkel AUS – Formal Fab’s coached Junior – Long Course PRO Triathlete
2022 Ironman AUS Champion
received_329705612437601
Caleb Noble AUS – Formal Fab’s coached Junior & U23 – Long Course PRO Triathlete
2022 Middle Distance (HIM) AUS Champion
20200905_170045
Kenji Nener JPN – World Ranking ELITE Triathlete – Shock Team associated athlete
2022 12th World Triathlon Championships Series Hamburg
Fraser Walsh 3
Fraser Walsh AUS – Shock Team associated athlete
2022 5th Ironman Wester Australia & 2nd Challenge Shepparton
Jack Marshall 1
Jack Marshall AUS – Professional Cycliste – Shock Team associated athlete
2023 AUS Nationals Championships Competitor
Neil Van Der Ploeg
Neil Van Der Ploege AUS – former Professional Cyclist – Shock Team associated athlete
 2022 Giude for Daniel Searle at the   Australian Para Cycling Time Trail Championships (1st Place)

2023 High Performance Coached Athletes

FB 4 Kirsty Cycling002 (2)
Kirsty Deacon AUS – Formal Fab’s coached Junior & U23 – Professional Cyclist
2023 45th AUS Nationals Championships
Kelsey Mitchell
Kelsey Mitchell AUS – U23  Professional Licence Triathlete – World Ranking Triathlete
2022 5th Oceania Junior Championships
Screenshot_20221021-041624_Google (2)
Zoe Deacon AUS  – Swimming Australia Elite Swimmer
Angela TT
Angela Sandral AUS –  Fab’s coached since Junior – Long Course Triathlete
2022 Qualified  for World Triathlon 70.3 Chamionships St Geaorge USA
a FB Glen T1
Glen Jarvis AUS (PTS2) – Fab’s coached since 2013 – Oceania Para Triathlon Champion in 2020 & 2022
 2022 Winner of  Oceania Para Triathlon Championships
FB_IMG_1642408949293
Daniel Searle AUS (PTVI)– Fab’s coached since 2014 – Oceania Para Triathlon Medalist 2015 & 2018
 2022 Winner of  Australian Para Cycling Time Trail Championships

Legendary Moments

FB Tim HIM WA 2005
Tim Van Berkel AUS
2005 – Busselton AUS,  Half Ironman  Champion 
wferdinando
Ferdinando Vatteroni ITA
2005 – Ironman AG Italian Champion
DEL_8327 (2)
Caleb Noble AUS
 2017 – 9th Mooloolaba ITU World Cup
FB_IMG_1557891741498
Angela Sandral AUS
2018 – 11th Overall AUS Ironman Championships
FB_IMG_1653894400979
Tim Van Berkel AUS 
2022 Ironman AUS Champion
received_329705612437601
Caleb Noble AUS 
2022 Middle Distance AUS Champion

Age Group Australian Female Squad

FB_IMG_1557891949520
Angela Sandral AUS
wwLinda 1a
Linda Hudec AUS
20210110_111409 (2)
Julie Gollan-Foard AUS
Sara 1
Sara Kilner AUS
SONY DSC
Rachael Long AUS
wheidi
Heidi Poole AUS
FB_IMG_1557891515832
Nicky Rose AUS
20210110_084849 (2)
Julia Hargreave AUS
275406116_478800203704939_6966099294001228686_n (2)
Jo Deacon AUS
received_105081544803050
Alex Freire AUS
Kara C 2018
Kara Curphey AUS
Resized_20200507_110339 (2)
Julie Dickinson AUS
20190905_163128
Montana Farrah-Seaton AUS
FB_IMG_1643880839576
Kristy Clement AUS
Monica Cowen AUS
Michaela Franks AUS
Katy Mullynn AUS
Janet Osborn AUS
Julie Boyd AUS
Mel Colins AUS
Kara Landells AUS 
Alina Saunders AUS
Alison Green AUS
Maddy Sloan AUS

Age Group Australian Male Squad

0 rudy 2
Rudy Yonson AUS
FB_IMG_1596208426035
Mark Jones AUS
James & Mark Corowa 2016 (2)
Jimmy North AUS
a Matteo
Matteo Bruschi ITA
www Nash
Nash Clark AUS
00 will Clifton 1
Will Clifton AUS
20210110_084818
Jason Bartel AUS
FB 3
Sandy Hector AUS
a posture
Josh Roy AUS
FB_IMG_1611450417384 (2)
Raf Freire AUS
whughl
Hugh Locke AUS
FB Risdon 2
Risdan Weatherall AUS  
www Will
Will Maclean AUS
Nick Clark 1
Nick Clark AUS
20210110_111037 (2)
David Jefferies AUS
20190223_071653
Grant Dean AUS
SONY DSC
Tim Fitzpatrick AUS
Grant Lepp & Paul Mullynn AUS
00 Anglesea Adventurethon 3 Dec 16 (24)
Fabrizio Andreoni ITA/AUS
SONY DSC
John Trev AUS  
00 John in TT bike (2)
John Baley AUS
James Sloan AUS
Tom Freire AUS
Stive Kilpatrick AUS
Adrian McKelvie AUS
Smity Andy Smith AUS
Norm Lazarou AUS
Jean Carlo de Lima BRA

Age Group International Squad

Patrick Sing 18-19
Patrick Jelfs SGP
www A Iran Rasa
Reza Shahmiri IRI
Mostafa Najafi Mazloom ww
Salman Teymouri IRN
A Diego 2
Diego Galbusino ARG
FB_IMG_1560109103725 (2)
Carlo Alberto Bacci ARG
Antony Ferrari 1
Antoni Ferrari GB
Joseph Marron 2
Joseph Maroon USA

Age Group Italian Squad

FB_IMG_1666546270717
Monnalisa Granai ITA
angela Iannotta
Angela Iannotta ITA
Paola D'A w1
Paola Danbrosio ITA
20210921_144710
Susty Andreoni ITA
IMG-20210531-WA0000 (5)
Andretta Spinetti ITA
20230129_160450
Naomi Ferrari ITA
Alessio 1 ww
Alessio Gessa ITA
IMG-20210529-WA0006 (3)
Stefano Pietrelli ITA
IMG-20210529-WA0006 (2)
Umberto Nesi ITA
IMG-20210529-WA0008 (3)
Gianni Goich ITA
Riccardo
Roberto Ripani ITA
20220702_101831
Davide Francesca ITA
FB_IMG_1662787961738
Mario Manfredi ITA
w Roby
Salman Teymouri IRN
Shock Team 04 d
Bruno Bonini ITA
FB Fabio Bruschi 1
Fabio Bruschi ITA
Laura Lapi ITA
Gabriele Mosti ITA
Giuseppe Bigarani ITA
Nano Andreoni ITA
Andrea Lazzarotto ITA
Marco Palma ITA
Roberto Tognocchi ITA
Valter Mosti ITA

Former High Performance Coached Athletes

20211114_101200 (2)
Laura Gillard AUS – Formal Fab’s coached Junior & U23 Triathlete
Tri
2016-2018 Nathan Rodgers AUS – ITU World Ranked Athlete
www A Iran Rasa
2016-2017 Reza Shahmiri IRI- ITU World Ranked Athlete
2017 Damon Boag AUS – ITU World Ranked Athlete
Matthew w1
2015-2016 Mathew Goessler AUS – ITU World Ranked Athlete
2012-2017 Matilda Terry AUS – World Cross Triathlon Champion AG18-19, Sardegna, ITA
2009-2015 Montana Farrah-Seaton AUS – 3rd  U19 World Basketball Championships
2008-2013 Corey St John AUS – first ITU Junior Licence (2011 15th ITU Junior AUS National Series Race 1 Runaway Bay, QLD)
Screenshot_20200328-115033_Facebook
2006-2015 Emma Mahady AUS – Division National Champion USA Team California Uni of Pennsylvania
IMG-20200203-WA0000
2008-2010 Fabrizio Vignali ITA – 2 x ITU World Para Champion
2004-2011 Danielle Brennan AUS – 3rd AG U19 World TRI Champs (2011 6th A.G.18-24 Ironman Busselton)
2005 Ferdinando Vatteroni ITA – Italian AG Ironman Champion
FB Tim HIM WA 2005
2003-2004 Tim Van Berkel AUS – Long Course Champion
athleteastrid
2003-2006 Astrid Baker AUS – 2nd K2 Marathon Kayak Junior World Champ, Norway.
athletenicks
2000-2006 Nick Stubbs AUS – 3rd U15 AUS AG Tri Championships